Results

Filter by team

Saturday 28 October 2023

Division 2

14:30
Africa Community Centre AFC
0 - 5 Full time
St Thomas Stars FC
14:30
Bonymaen Colts FC
5 - 0 Full time
Fforestfach FC

Saturday 21 October 2023

Division 2

14:30
Africa Community Centre AFC
1 - 3 Full time
Gors AFC
14:30
Bonymaen Colts FC
0 - 2 Full time
Cwmfelin Press FC
14:30
FC Bonymaen
3 - 2 Full time
Kingsbridge Colts AFC
14:30
Gors AFC
5 - 0 Full time
Sandfields FC
14:30
St Thomas Stars FC
10 - 1 Full time
Union Rangers Football Club

Reserve Division 4

12:30
Birchgrove Colts Thirds
1 - 3 Full time
Cwmfelin Press FC Reserves
12:30
Morriston Athletic Football club
8 - 0 Full time
Cwm Albion FC Reserves
12:30
Plough Colts FC 3rd Team
1 - 3 Full time
St Thomas Stars FC Reserves
12:30
Port Tennant Colts FC 3rd Team
3 - 2 Full time
FC Bonymaen 3rds
12:30
Treboeth United FC 3rd's
1 - 7 Full time
Clase Social FC

Reserve Division 3

12:30
Blaen-y-Maes FC Reserves
5 - 0 Full time
Sandfields FC Reserves
12:30
FC Bonymaen 2nds
1 - 1 Full time
Landore FC Reserves

Reserve Division 2

12:30
Bonymaen Colts FC Reserves
1 - 12 Full time
Treboeth United FC Reserves
12:30
Morriston Town 3rd Team
2 - 2 Full time
Rockspur FC 3rd Team
12:30
Port Tennant FC Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
St Josephs FC 3rd Team
12:30
Ynystawe Athletic FC 3rd Team
4 - 0 Full time
Brynawel FC 3rd Team

Reserve Division 1

12:30
Brynawel FC Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Plough Colts FC 2nd Team
12:30
St Josephs FC Reserves (Swansea)
0 - 8 Full time
Penlan AFC Reserves
12:30
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC Reserves
2 - 0 Full time
Ragged School FC Reserves

Premier Division

14:30
Port Tennant Colts FC
4 - 1 Full time
Llangyfelach AFC
14:30
Ragged School FC
4 - 4 Full time
Murton Rovers FC
14:30
St Josephs FC (Swansea)
1 - 0 Full time
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC
14:30
Treboeth United FC
5 - 5 Full time
Birchgrove Colts FC

Under 15B

10:00
Ynystawe Athletic FC U15
6 - 0 Full time
Union Rangers Football Club

Under 16A

10:00
Ynystawe Athletic FC U16
5 - 0 Full time
Llangyfelach AFC U16

Saturday 14 October 2023

Division 2

14:30
Africa Community Centre AFC
2 - 1 Full time
Union Rangers Football Club
14:30
Penclawdd AFC
6 - 2 Full time
Cwmfelin Press FC
14:30
St Thomas Stars FC
6 - 5 Full time
Fforestfach FC

Premier Division

14:30
Birchgrove Colts FC
1 - 2 Full time
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC
14:30
Murton Rovers FC
1 - 4 Full time
St Josephs FC (Swansea)
14:30
Plough Colts FC
3 - 3 Full time
Blaen-y-Maes FC
14:30
Port Tennant Colts FC
4 - 1 Full time
Brynawel FC
14:30
Ragged School FC
5 - 3 Full time
Clase Social

Reserve Division 1

12:30
Birchgrove Colts FC Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Plough Colts FC 2nd Team
12:30
Brynawel FC Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
St Josephs FC Reserves (Swansea)
12:30
Penlan AFC Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC Reserves
12:30
Ragged School FC Reserves
3 - 6 Full time
Ynystawe Athletic FC Reserves

Reserve Division 4

12:30
Birchgrove Colts Thirds
1 - 3 Full time
Clase Social FC
12:30
Cwm Albion FC Reserves
1 - 8 Full time
Landore 3rds
12:30
FC Bonymaen 3rds
3 - 6 Full time
Port Tennant Colts FC 3rd Team
12:30
Plough Colts FC 3rd Team
4 - 2 Full time
Cwmfelin Press FC Reserves
12:30
St Thomas Stars FC Reserves
7 - 0 Full time
Morriston Athletic Football club

Under 15B

10:00
Birchgrove Colts U15
2 - 2 Full time
Mumbles Rangers U15
12:00
Penlan AFC Yellow U15
3 - 2 Full time
Union Rangers Football Club
10:00
Waunarlwydd Galaxy U15's
1 - 5 Full time
Ynystawe Athletic FC U15

Reserve Division 3

12:30
Blaen-y-Maes FC Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
Landore FC Reserves
12:30
Gors AFC Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
FC Bonymaen 2nds
12:30
Ragged School FC 3rd Team
2 - 4 Full time
Kingsbridge Colts AFC Reserves
12:30
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC 3rd Team
4 - 3 Full time
Llangyfelach FC Reserves

Reserve Division 2

12:30
Bonymaen Colts FC Reserves
3 - 4 Full time
Brynawel FC 3rd Team
12:30
Penlan AFC 3rd Team
3 - 2 Full time
Rockspur FC 3rd Team
12:30
Port Tennant FC Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Murton Rovers FC Reserves
12:30
Ynystawe Athletic FC 3rd Team
3 - 1 Full time
St Josephs FC 3rd Team

Under 16A

12:00
Brynmill JFC U16
2 - 5 Full time
Talycopa AFC U16 Boys
12:00
Llangyfelach AFC U16
0 - 7 Full time
Maltsters Sports FC U15
12:00
Swansea University FC U16
4 - 0 Full time
Ynystawe Athletic FC U16

Under 15A

12:00
Dunvant & Three Crosses U15
2 - 7 Full time
Llangyfelach U15s
12:00
Penlan AFC Blue U15
5 - 0 Full time
South Gower FC - U15s
12:00
Sandfields Juniors U15
6 - 0 Full time
Penclawdd Junior AFC U15
12:00
Talycopa AFC U15 Boys
3 - 2 Full time
West End FC U15

Saturday 7 October 2023

Reserve Division 2

12:30
Bonymaen Colts FC Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
St Josephs FC 3rd Team
12:30
Morriston Town 3rd Team
4 - 0 Full time
Ynystawe Athletic FC 3rd Team
12:30
Treboeth United FC Reserves
2 - 4 Full time
Penlan AFC 3rd Team

Reserve Division 4

12:30
Cwmfelin Press FC Reserves
2 - 5 Full time
Morriston Athletic Football club
12:30
FC Bonymaen 3rds
2 - 2 Full time
Treboeth United FC 3rd's
12:30
Landore 3rds
10 - 1 Full time
Cwm Albion FC Reserves
12:30
Plough Colts FC 3rd Team
3 - 3 Full time
Clase Social FC

Under 15A

12:00
Dunvant & Three Crosses U15
2 - 1 Full time
Sandfields Juniors U15
12:00
South Gower FC - U15s
3 - 1 Full time
Llangyfelach U15s
10:30
West End FC U15
0 - 5 Full time
Penlan AFC Blue U15

Reserve Division 3

12:30
Gors AFC Reserves
2 - 0 Full time
Blaen-y-Maes FC Reserves
12:30
Kingsbridge Colts AFC Reserves
4 - 1 Full time
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC 3rd Team
12:30
Llangyfelach FC Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Clase Social
12:30
Ragged School FC 3rd Team
5 - 4 Full time
FC Bonymaen 2nds

Under 16A

12:00
Maltsters Sports FC U15
1 - 5 Full time
Mumbles Rangers U16
12:00
Mumbles Rangers Colt U16
0 - 5 Full time
Swansea University FC U16
12:00
St Joseph's Colts U16
6 - 0 Full time
Mumbles Rangers Albion U16
12:00
Ynystawe Athletic FC U16
2 - 0 Full time
Brynmill JFC U16

Under 15B

12:00
Newton Athletic U15
2 - 4 Full time
Waunarlwydd Galaxy U15's
12:00
Union Rangers Football Club
5 - 12 Full time
Mumbles Rangers U15

Reserve Division 1

12:30
Penlan AFC Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Ynystawe Athletic FC Reserves
12:30
Rockspur FC Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Plough Colts FC 2nd Team
12:30
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
St Josephs FC Reserves (Swansea)

Latest news

Welsh Blood Service
General Welsh Blood Service

Welsh Blood Service

Show Racism Red Card
General Show Racism Red Card

Swansea Senior League

Swansea Senior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe