Results

Filter by team

Saturday 30 March 2024

Division 2

14:30
Africa Community Centre AFC
0 - 7 Full time
FC Bonymaen
14:30
Bonymaen Colts FC
0 - 2 Full time
Gors AFC
14:30
Kingsbridge Colts AFC
6 - 1 Full time
Fforestfach FC
14:30
St Thomas Stars FC
2 - 6 Full time
Cwmfelin Press FC

Reserve Division 1

12:30
Birchgrove Colts FC Reserves
0 - 8 Full time
St Josephs FC Reserves (Swansea)
12:30
Rockspur FC Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Brynawel FC Reserves

Reserve Division 4

12:30
Birchgrove Colts Thirds
1 - 2 Full time
Landore 3rds
12:30
Clase Social FC
9 - 0 Full time
FC Bonymaen 3rds
12:30
Cwm Albion FC Reserves
5 - 2 Full time
Plough Colts FC 3rd Team
12:30
Morriston Athletic Football club
5 - 6 Full time
Cwmfelin Press FC Reserves
12:30
Port Tennant Colts FC 3rd Team
1 - 6 Full time
St Thomas Stars FC Reserves

Reserve Division 2

12:30
Brynawel FC 3rd Team
0 - 11 Full time
Ynystawe Athletic FC 3rd Team
12:30
St Josephs FC 3rd Team
2 - 2 Full time
Morriston Town 3rd Team
12:30
Treboeth United FC Reserves
5 - 3 Full time
Murton Rovers FC Reserves

Reserve Division 3

12:30
Clase Social
0 - 4 Full time
Blaen-y-Maes FC Reserves
12:00
Llangyfelach FC Reserves
1 - 0 Full time
Kingsbridge Colts AFC Reserves
12:30
Sandfields FC Reserves
5 - 4 Full time
Gors AFC Reserves
12:30
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC 3rd Team
2 - 5 Full time
Landore FC Reserves

Premier Division

14:30
Clase Social
1 - 2 Full time
Brynawel FC
14:30
Llangyfelach AFC
0 - 1 Full time
Blaen-y-Maes FC
14:30
Plough Colts FC
0 - 3 Full time
Port Tennant Colts FC
14:30
St Josephs FC (Swansea)
5 - 2 Full time
Birchgrove Colts FC
14:30
Treboeth United FC
2 - 1 Full time
Murton Rovers FC

Nursery Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

12:00
FC Bonymaen
0 - 6 Full time
Penlan
12:00
Ynystawe Ath
6 - 0 Full time
Penclawdd

Reserve Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

12:00
Penlan
3 - 2 Full time
Rockspur FC

Open Cup 23-24 - 3

14:30
Ragged School FC
0 - 9 Full time
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC

Under 16 Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

12:00
S'sea University
0 - 2 Full time
Mumbles Rangers
10:30
St Josephs Colts
5 - 1 Full time
Mumbles Rangers Alb

Under 15 Cup 23-24 - 3

11:00
South Gower
4 - 1 Full time
Dunvant & 3x

Saturday 23 March 2024

Premier Division

14:30
Birchgrove Colts FC
4 - 4 Full time
Ragged School FC
14:30
Blaen-y-Maes FC
3 - 3 Full time
Plough Colts FC
14:30
Brynawel FC
1 - 3 Full time
Murton Rovers FC
14:30
Llangyfelach AFC
1 - 1 Full time
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC

Reserve Division 3

12:30
Blaen-y-Maes FC Reserves
5 - 1 Full time
Ragged School FC 3rd Team
12:30
Landore FC Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Kingsbridge Colts AFC Reserves
12:30
Llangyfelach FC Reserves
4 - 4 Full time
Gors AFC Reserves
12:30
Sandfields FC Reserves
0 - 8 Full time
Clase Social
12:15
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC 3rd Team
3 - 5 Full time
FC Bonymaen 2nds

Reserve Division 1

12:30
Brynawel FC Reserves
3 - 3 Full time
Birchgrove Colts FC Reserves
12:00
Penclawdd AFC Reserves
5 - 3 Full time
Plough Colts FC 2nd Team
12:15
St Josephs FC Reserves (Swansea)
8 - 0 Full time
Ragged School FC Reserves
12:00
Ynystawe Athletic FC Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Penlan AFC Reserves

Reserve Division 4

12:30
Clase Social FC
6 - 3 Full time
Cwm Albion FC Reserves
12:30
FC Bonymaen 3rds
0 - 6 Full time
Cwmfelin Press FC Reserves
12:30
Landore 3rds
2 - 2 Full time
Morriston Athletic Football club
12:30
Plough Colts FC 3rd Team
2 - 1 Full time
Port Tennant Colts FC 3rd Team
12:30
Treboeth United FC 3rd's
3 - 2 Full time
St Thomas Stars FC Reserves

Division 2

14:30
Cwmfelin Press FC
5 - 2 Full time
FC Bonymaen
14:30
Fforestfach FC
1 - 8 Full time
St Thomas Stars FC
14:30
Sandfields FC
5 - 0 Full time
Union Rangers Football Club

Reserve Division 2

12:30
Morriston Town 3rd Team
0 - 3 Full time
Penlan AFC 3rd Team
12:30
Rockspur FC 3rd Team
3 - 0 Full time
Bonymaen Colts FC Reserves
12:30
St Josephs FC 3rd Team
1 - 1 Full time
Port Tennant FC Reserves
12:00
Ynystawe Athletic FC 3rd Team
5 - 2 Full time
Murton Rovers FC Reserves

Under 15A

12:00
Talycopa AFC U15 Boys
0 - 4 Full time
Penlan AFC Blue U15

Under 16A

12:00
Talycopa AFC U16 Boys
3 - 3 Full time
Dunvant & Three Crosses U16

Under 15B

12:00
Union Rangers Football Club
2 - 4 Full time
Newton Athletic U15

Gwalia Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

14:30
Kingsbridge Colts AFC
2 - 0 Full time
Gors AFC
14:30
Penclawdd AFC
7 - 0 Full time
Bonymaen Colts FC

Under 16 Cup 23-24 - 3

12:00
Mumbles Rangers Alb
4 - 2 Full time
Maltsters Sports

Under 15 Cup 23-24 - 3

12:00
Sandfields Colts
4 - 1 Full time
Birchgrove Colts

Senior Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

14:30
St Josephs FC (Swansea)
2 - 1 Full time
Port Tennant Colts
14:30
Treboeth United FC
4 - 1 Full time
Clase Social

Saturday 16 March 2024

Under 16A

12:00
Llangyfelach AFC U16
5 - 0 Full time
Dunvant & Three Crosses U16
12:00
Swansea University FC U16
0 - 5 Full time
Brynmill JFC U16

Saturday 9 March 2024

Reserve Division 4

12:30
Birchgrove Colts Thirds
2 - 3 Full time
Cwm Albion FC Reserves
12:30
Landore 3rds
0 - 1 Full time
Clase Social FC
12:30
Port Tennant Colts FC 3rd Team
0 - 3 Full time
Morriston Athletic Football club
12:30
Treboeth United FC 3rd's
1 - 0 Full time
FC Bonymaen 3rds

Reserve Division 3

12:30
Blaen-y-Maes FC Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Clase Social
12:30
FC Bonymaen 2nds
4 - 0 Full time
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC 3rd Team
12:30
Gors AFC Reserves
1 - 8 Full time
Llangyfelach FC Reserves
12:30
Kingsbridge Colts AFC Reserves
6 - 0 Full time
Ragged School FC 3rd Team
12:30
Sandfields FC Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Landore FC Reserves

Division 2

14:30
Bonymaen Colts FC
1 - 4 Full time
FC Bonymaen
14:30
Kingsbridge Colts AFC
6 - 1 Full time
Gors AFC
14:30
Penclawdd AFC
7 - 1 Full time
Fforestfach FC
14:30
Union Rangers Football Club
0 - 10 Full time
St Thomas Stars FC

Premier Division

14:30
Brynawel FC
1 - 2 Full time
Port Tennant Colts FC
14:30
Clase Social
3 - 1 Full time
Murton Rovers FC
14:30
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC
2 - 3 Full time
St Josephs FC (Swansea)

Reserve Division 1

12:30
Brynawel FC Reserves
3 - 5 Full time
Rockspur FC Reserves
12:30
Penlan AFC Reserves
7 - 0 Full time
Birchgrove Colts FC Reserves
12:30
Ragged School FC Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Penclawdd AFC Reserves
12:30
St Josephs FC Reserves (Swansea)
4 - 2 Full time
Plough Colts FC 2nd Team
12:30
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Ynystawe Athletic FC Reserves

Under 16A

12:00
Dunvant & Three Crosses U16
7 - 2 Full time
Brynmill JFC U16
12:00
Mumbles Rangers U16
9 - 0 Full time
Llangyfelach AFC U16
12:00
Talycopa AFC U16 Boys
9 - 1 Full time
Ynystawe Athletic FC U16

Reserve Division 2

12:30
Morriston Town 3rd Team
9 - 0 Full time
Brynawel FC 3rd Team
12:30
Murton Rovers FC Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Rockspur FC 3rd Team
12:00
St Josephs FC 3rd Team
1 - 4 Full time
Ynystawe Athletic FC 3rd Team
12:30
Treboeth United FC Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Port Tennant FC Reserves

Under 15B

12:00
Mumbles Rangers U15
0 - 0 Full time
Newton Athletic U15
12:00
Ragged School FC U15
1 - 1 Full time
Birchgrove Colts U15

Under 15A

12:00
Talycopa AFC U15 Boys
1 - 1 Full time
Llangyfelach U15s

Open Cup 23-24 - 3

14:30
Birchgrove Colts FC
0 - 3 Full time
Llangyfelach AFC
14:30
Plough Colts FC
5 - 2 Full time
Cwmfelin Press FC
14:30
Treboeth United FC
2 - 8 Full time
Blaen-y-Maes FC

Under 15 Cup 23-24 - 3

12:00
Llangyfelach Colts
1 - 0 Full time
Newton Athletic
12:00
Penlan Blue
11 - 0 Full time
Union Rangers

Reserve Cup 23-24 - 3

12:00
Penlan
3 - 0 Full time
Plough Colts

Open Cup 23-24 - 2

14:30
Ragged School FC
3 - 1 Full time
Sandfields FC

Under 15 Cup 23-24 - 2

10:30
West End Colts
3 - 4 Full time
Sandfields Colts

Saturday 2 March 2024

Under 15B

10:30
Birchgrove Colts U15
5 - 1 Full time
Ragged School FC U15
12:00
Penlan AFC Yellow U15
2 - 0 Full time
Waunarlwydd Galaxy U15's

Premier Division

14:30
Blaen-y-Maes FC
6 - 3 Full time
Treboeth United FC
14:30
Brynawel FC
0 - 8 Full time
St Josephs FC (Swansea)
14:30
Plough Colts FC
1 - 4 Full time
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC

Reserve Division 1

12:30
Brynawel FC Reserves
2 - 4 Full time
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC Reserves
12:15
Penclawdd AFC Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Ragged School FC Reserves

Reserve Division 4

12:30
Cwmfelin Press FC Reserves
1 - 1 Full time
Birchgrove Colts Thirds
12:30
St Thomas Stars FC Reserves
2 - 4 Full time
Cwm Albion FC Reserves

Reserve Division 2

12:30
Morriston Town 3rd Team
2 - 4 Full time
Treboeth United FC Reserves

Division 2

14:30
St Thomas Stars FC
0 - 0 Full time
Africa Community Centre AFC

Senior Cup 23-24 - 3

14:30
Clase Social
3 - 2 Full time
Ragged School FC
AET
14:30
Port Tennant Colts
2 - 1 Full time
Birchgrove Colts FC

Gwalia Cup 23-24 - 3

14:30
Cwmfelin Press FC
1 - 2 Full time
Gors AFC
AET
14:30
FC Bonymaen
4 - 4 Full time
Bonymaen Colts FC
Bonymaen Colts FC win 2 - 4 on penalties.
14:30
Kingsbridge Colts AFC
2 - 1 Full time
Sandfields FC

Reserve Cup 23-24 - 2

12:00
Morriston Athletic
1 - 3 Full time
Treboeth United

Under 16 Cup 23-24 - 3

12:00
Mumbles Rangers
8 - 2 Full time
Dunvant & 3x

Reserve Cup 23-24 - 3

12:00
Ragged School
4 - 3 Full time
Port Tennant Colts

Nursery Cup 23-24 - 3

12:00
Ynystawe Ath
7 - 1 Full time
Landore

Latest news

Welsh Blood Service
General Welsh Blood Service

Welsh Blood Service

Show Racism Red Card
General Show Racism Red Card

Swansea Senior League

Swansea Senior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe