Results

Filter by team

Tuesday 30 April 2024

Under 16A

18:00
Mumbles Rangers Albion U16
4 - 2 Full time
Dunvant & Three Crosses U16

Under 15A

18:00
West End FC U15
1 - 4 Full time
Dunvant & Three Crosses U15

Monday 29 April 2024

Under 16A

18:00
Ynystawe Athletic FC U16
0 - 5 Full time
Swansea University FC U16

Saturday 27 April 2024

Premier Division

14:30
Birchgrove Colts FC
1 - 2 Full time
Plough Colts FC
14:30
Blaen-y-Maes FC
2 - 2 Full time
Llangyfelach AFC
14:30
St Josephs FC (Swansea)
2 - 0 Full time
Port Tennant Colts FC
14:30
Treboeth United FC
2 - 4 Full time
Brynawel FC

Reserve Division 4

12:30
Birchgrove Colts Thirds
0 - 5 Full time
Treboeth United FC 3rd's
12:30
Cwmfelin Press FC Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Plough Colts FC 3rd Team
12:30
Landore 3rds
2 - 4 Full time
Port Tennant Colts FC 3rd Team
12:30
Morriston Athletic Football club
1 - 10 Full time
St Thomas Stars FC Reserves

Reserve Division 3

12:30
Blaen-y-Maes FC Reserves
6 - 2 Full time
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC 3rd Team
12:30
Clase Social
3 - 8 Full time
Gors AFC Reserves
12:30
Ragged School FC 3rd Team
5 - 0 Full time
Sandfields FC Reserves

Division 2

14:30
Bonymaen Colts FC
1 - 1 Full time
Union Rangers Football Club
14:30
St Thomas Stars FC
5 - 0 Full time
Sandfields FC

Under 16A

12:00
Brynmill JFC U16
1 - 4 Full time
Ynystawe Athletic FC U16
12:00
Dunvant & Three Crosses U16
3 - 3 Full time
Talycopa AFC U16 Boys
11:00
Llangyfelach AFC U16
2 - 4 Full time
Mumbles Rangers Colt U16
12:00
Maltsters Sports FC U15
1 - 2 Full time
Swansea University FC U16
12:00
Mumbles Rangers U16
1 - 1 Full time
St Joseph's Colts U16

Reserve Division 2

12:30
Penlan AFC 3rd Team
5 - 0 Full time
Murton Rovers FC Reserves
12:30
Rockspur FC 3rd Team
3 - 1 Full time
Brynawel FC 3rd Team

Reserve Division 1

12:30
St Josephs FC Reserves (Swansea)
3 - 2 Full time
Rockspur FC Reserves

Under 15 Plate 23-24 - Semi Final

12:00
Ragged School FC U15
2 - 4 Full time
Waunarlwydd Galaxy U15's
12:00
Talycopa AFC U15 Boys
4 - 0 Full time
West End FC U15

Wednesday 24 April 2024

Division 2

18:00
Africa Community Centre AFC
4 - 0 Full time
Sandfields FC
18:00
Bonymaen Colts FC
1 - 1 Full time
Kingsbridge Colts AFC

Premier Division

18:00
Birchgrove Colts FC
0 - 5 Full time
St Josephs FC (Swansea)
18:00
Brynawel FC
1 - 2 Full time
Blaen-y-Maes FC
18:00
Clase Social
2 - 3 Full time
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC
18:00
Murton Rovers FC
1 - 1 Full time
Llangyfelach AFC
18:00
Treboeth United FC
1 - 3 Full time
Plough Colts FC

Under 15A

18:00
South Gower FC - U15s
9 - 4 Full time
West End FC U15

Under 16A

18:00
Talycopa AFC U16 Boys
3 - 3 Full time
Swansea University FC U16

Tuesday 23 April 2024

Reserve Division 1

18:00
Birchgrove Colts FC Reserves
0 - 5 Full time
Penlan AFC Reserves
18:00
Rockspur FC Reserves
6 - 3 Full time
Penclawdd AFC Reserves
18:00
Ynystawe Athletic FC Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
Plough Colts FC 2nd Team

Reserve Division 3

18:00
Clase Social
10 - 1 Full time
Ragged School FC 3rd Team
18:00
Gors AFC Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
Kingsbridge Colts AFC Reserves
18:00
Llangyfelach FC Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC 3rd Team

Reserve Division 4

18:00
Clase Social FC
3 - 1 Full time
Landore 3rds
18:00
Morriston Athletic Football club
11 - 2 Full time
Port Tennant Colts FC 3rd Team
18:00
Plough Colts FC 3rd Team
2 - 2 Full time
Treboeth United FC 3rd's
18:00
St Thomas Stars FC Reserves
10 - 0 Full time
Birchgrove Colts Thirds

Under 16A

18:00
Mumbles Rangers Albion U16
0 - 0 Full time
Brynmill JFC U16
18:00
Mumbles Rangers U16
10 - 0 Full time
Mumbles Rangers Colt U16
18:00
St Joseph's Colts U16
6 - 2 Full time
Dunvant & Three Crosses U16
18:00
Ynystawe Athletic FC U16
0 - 1 Full time
Maltsters Sports FC U15

Reserve Division 2

18:00
Murton Rovers FC Reserves
9 - 0 Full time
Brynawel FC 3rd Team
18:00
Port Tennant FC Reserves
6 - 3 Full time
Rockspur FC 3rd Team
18:00
St Josephs FC 3rd Team
8 - 3 Full time
Bonymaen Colts FC Reserves

Saturday 20 April 2024

Reserve Division 4

12:30
Birchgrove Colts Thirds
1 - 2 Full time
Port Tennant Colts FC 3rd Team
12:30
Clase Social FC
3 - 0 Full time
Cwmfelin Press FC Reserves
12:30
FC Bonymaen 3rds
2 - 15 Full time
Morriston Athletic Football club
12:30
Landore 3rds
1 - 2 Full time
Plough Colts FC 3rd Team
12:30
St Thomas Stars FC Reserves
7 - 1 Full time
Treboeth United FC 3rd's

Under 16A

12:00
Brynmill JFC U16
0 - 10 Full time
St Joseph's Colts U16
12:00
Maltsters Sports FC U15
2 - 2 Full time
Mumbles Rangers Albion U16
12:00
Mumbles Rangers Colt U16
1 - 8 Full time
Dunvant & Three Crosses U16
12:00
Swansea University FC U16
2 - 1 Full time
Mumbles Rangers U16

Reserve Division 3

12:30
Clase Social
1 - 2 Full time
Landore FC Reserves
12:30
FC Bonymaen 2nds
3 - 3 Full time
Llangyfelach FC Reserves
12:30
Ragged School FC 3rd Team
3 - 2 Full time
Blaen-y-Maes FC Reserves
12:30
Sandfields FC Reserves
0 - 5 Full time
Kingsbridge Colts AFC Reserves

Division 2

14:30
FC Bonymaen
2 - 3 Full time
Cwmfelin Press FC
14:30
Fforestfach FC
3 - 6 Full time
Bonymaen Colts FC
14:30
Sandfields FC
0 - 5 Full time
Kingsbridge Colts AFC
14:30
Union Rangers Football Club
0 - 4 Full time
Penclawdd AFC

Premier Division

14:30
Llangyfelach AFC
1 - 3 Full time
St Josephs FC (Swansea)
14:30
Plough Colts FC
1 - 3 Full time
Clase Social
14:30
Port Tennant Colts FC
0 - 3 Full time
Blaen-y-Maes FC
14:30
Ragged School FC
2 - 0 Full time
Treboeth United FC
14:30
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC
6 - 0 Full time
Birchgrove Colts FC

Reserve Division 2

12:30
Morriston Town 3rd Team
0 - 3 Full time
Murton Rovers FC Reserves
12:30
Penlan AFC 3rd Team
8 - 0 Full time
Bonymaen Colts FC Reserves
12:30
Rockspur FC 3rd Team
2 - 1 Full time
St Josephs FC 3rd Team

Under 15A

12:00
Penclawdd Junior AFC U15
0 - 5 Full time
West End FC U15
12:00
South Gower FC - U15s
5 - 0 Full time
Dunvant & Three Crosses U15

Reserve Division 1

12:30
Plough Colts FC 2nd Team
0 - 5 Full time
Penlan AFC Reserves
12:30
Rockspur FC Reserves
5 - 0 Full time
Birchgrove Colts FC Reserves
12:30
St Josephs FC Reserves (Swansea)
5 - 4 Full time
Penclawdd AFC Reserves
12:30
Ynystawe Athletic FC Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Brynawel FC Reserves

Under 15B

18:00
Ynystawe Athletic FC U15
1 - 1 Full time
Penlan AFC Yellow U15

Thursday 18 April 2024

Under 15B

18:00
Penlan AFC Yellow U15
2 - 0 Full time
Newton Athletic U15

Under 16A

18:00
Swansea University FC U16
7 - 0 Full time
Llangyfelach AFC U16

Wednesday 17 April 2024

Premier Division

18:00
Birchgrove Colts FC
3 - 4 Full time
Port Tennant Colts FC
18:00
Llangyfelach AFC
0 - 0 Full time
Murton Rovers FC
18:00
Plough Colts FC
1 - 8 Full time
St Josephs FC (Swansea)
18:00
Treboeth United FC
0 - 2 Full time
Ragged School FC
18:00
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC
3 - 1 Full time
Blaen-y-Maes FC

Division 2

18:00
Fforestfach FC
2 - 7 Full time
Penclawdd AFC
18:00
Kingsbridge Colts AFC
5 - 2 Full time
Bonymaen Colts FC
18:00
Sandfields FC
2 - 9 Full time
FC Bonymaen

Under 15A

18:00
Llangyfelach U15s
5 - 0 Full time
Penclawdd Junior AFC U15
18:00
Penlan AFC Blue U15
2 - 0 Full time
Sandfields Juniors U15

Tuesday 16 April 2024

Reserve Division 4

18:00
Birchgrove Colts Thirds
0 - 1 Full time
Morriston Athletic Football club
18:00
Clase Social FC
3 - 2 Full time
Port Tennant Colts FC 3rd Team
18:00
Cwm Albion FC Reserves
1 - 9 Full time
St Thomas Stars FC Reserves
18:00
FC Bonymaen 3rds
2 - 2 Full time
Plough Colts FC 3rd Team

Under 16A

18:00
Brynmill JFC U16
0 - 5 Full time
Swansea University FC U16
18:00
Dunvant & Three Crosses U16
1 - 6 Full time
Mumbles Rangers U16
18:00
Llangyfelach AFC U16
1 - 8 Full time
Ynystawe Athletic FC U16
18:00
Mumbles Rangers Albion U16
1 - 2 Full time
Maltsters Sports FC U15
18:00
St Joseph's Colts U16
4 - 0 Full time
Talycopa AFC U16 Boys

Reserve Division 3

18:00
Clase Social
5 - 2 Full time
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC 3rd Team

Reserve Division 2

18:00
Morriston Town 3rd Team
2 - 4 Full time
St Josephs FC 3rd Team
18:00
Murton Rovers FC Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Penlan AFC 3rd Team
18:00
Rockspur FC 3rd Team
2 - 4 Full time
Treboeth United FC Reserves

Reserve Division 1

18:00
Penclawdd AFC Reserves
3 - 5 Full time
Ynystawe Athletic FC Reserves
18:00
Penlan AFC Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Plough Colts FC 2nd Team
18:00
Rockspur FC Reserves
4 - 1 Full time
Ragged School FC Reserves

Under 15B

18:00
Union Rangers Football Club
5 - 4 Full time
Ragged School FC U15

Monday 15 April 2024

Premier Division

18:00
Ragged School FC
0 - 1 Full time
St Josephs FC (Swansea)

Saturday 13 April 2024

Reserve Division 3

12:30
Blaen-y-Maes FC Reserves
3 - 2 Full time
Gors AFC Reserves
12:30
FC Bonymaen 2nds
5 - 0 Full time
Sandfields FC Reserves
12:30
Llangyfelach FC Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Landore FC Reserves
12:30
Ragged School FC 3rd Team
0 - 5 Full time
Clase Social
12:30
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC 3rd Team
1 - 1 Full time
Kingsbridge Colts AFC Reserves

Division 2

14:30
Bonymaen Colts FC
1 - 4 Full time
St Thomas Stars FC
14:30
Cwmfelin Press FC
2 - 3 Full time
Penclawdd AFC
14:30
Fforestfach FC
3 - 7 Full time
FC Bonymaen
14:30
Sandfields FC
3 - 4 Full time
Gors AFC
14:30
Union Rangers Football Club
1 - 4 Full time
Kingsbridge Colts AFC

Reserve Division 1

12:30
Brynawel FC Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Penclawdd AFC Reserves
12:30
Penlan AFC Reserves
12 - 0 Full time
Ragged School FC Reserves
12:15
Plough Colts FC 2nd Team
0 - 3 Full time
Rockspur FC Reserves
12:30
St Josephs FC Reserves (Swansea)
5 - 1 Full time
Birchgrove Colts FC Reserves

Under 16A

12:00
Brynmill JFC U16
2 - 6 Full time
Maltsters Sports FC U15
12:00
Llangyfelach AFC U16
1 - 7 Full time
Talycopa AFC U16 Boys
12:00
St Joseph's Colts U16
10 - 0 Full time
Mumbles Rangers Colt U16
10:00
Ynystawe Athletic FC U16
2 - 1 Full time
Dunvant & Three Crosses U16

Premier Division

14:30
Clase Social
4 - 2 Full time
Treboeth United FC
14:30
Murton Rovers FC
2 - 2 Full time
Brynawel FC
14:30
Port Tennant Colts FC
1 - 4 Full time
Birchgrove Colts FC
14:30
St Josephs FC (Swansea)
7 - 0 Full time
Ragged School FC

Reserve Division 4

12:30
Cwm Albion FC Reserves
6 - 3 Full time
Port Tennant Colts FC 3rd Team
12:30
Landore 3rds
4 - 2 Full time
FC Bonymaen 3rds
12:00
Morriston Athletic Football club
5 - 2 Full time
Birchgrove Colts Thirds
12:30
St Thomas Stars FC Reserves
7 - 1 Full time
Clase Social FC
12:30
Treboeth United FC 3rd's
1 - 0 Full time
Cwmfelin Press FC Reserves

Under 15A

12:00
Dunvant & Three Crosses U15
0 - 5 Full time
Penlan AFC Blue U15
12:00
Llangyfelach U15s
0 - 3 Full time
Sandfields Juniors U15

Under 15B

12:00
Newton Athletic U15
5 - 3 Full time
Union Rangers Football Club

Reserve Division 2

12:30
Rockspur FC 3rd Team
1 - 3 Full time
Morriston Town 3rd Team
12:30
St Josephs FC 3rd Team
9 - 0 Full time
Brynawel FC 3rd Team
12:30
Ynystawe Athletic FC 3rd Team
8 - 0 Full time
Bonymaen Colts FC Reserves

Open Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

14:30
Blaen-y-Maes FC
0 - 2 Full time
Plough Colts FC
14:30
Llangyfelach AFC
1 - 2 Full time
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC

Under 15 Plate 23-24 - 1

12:00
Penclawdd Junior AFC U15
1 - 3 Full time
Waunarlwydd Galaxy U15's
12:00
Ragged School FC U15
3 - 2 Full time
Mumbles Rangers U15
10:30
Talycopa AFC U15 Boys
3 - 1 Full time
Ynystawe Athletic FC U15
12:00
West End FC U15
1 - 0 Full time
Penlan AFC Yellow U15

Tuesday 9 April 2024

Under 15 Cup 23-24 - Final

17:15
South Gower
1 - 2 Full time
Penlan Blue

Under 16 Cup 23-24 - Final

19:00
St Josephs Colts
4 - 2 Full time
Mumbles Rangers

Sunday 7 April 2024

Gwalia Cup 23-24 - Final

13:30
Kingsbridge Colts AFC
2 - 3 Full time
Penclawdd AFC

Nursery Cup 23-24 - Final

11:30
Penlan
1 - 2 Full time
Ynystawe Ath
AET

Senior Cup 23-24 - Final

15:45
St Josephs FC (Swansea)
5 - 1 Full time
Treboeth United FC

Saturday 6 April 2024

Reserve Division 2

12:30
Bonymaen Colts FC Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Port Tennant FC Reserves

Premier Division

14:30
Brynawel FC
3 - 3 Full time
Clase Social

Division 2

14:30
FC Bonymaen
3 - 0 Full time
Sandfields FC
14:30
Fforestfach FC
0 - 6 Full time
Cwmfelin Press FC

Reserve Division 3

12:30
FC Bonymaen 2nds
4 - 0 Full time
Ragged School FC 3rd Team

Under 16A

12:00
Mumbles Rangers Albion U16
0 - 5 Full time
Mumbles Rangers Colt U16
10:00
Ynystawe Athletic FC U16
1 - 3 Full time
St Joseph's Colts U16

Reserve Division 1

12:30
Penclawdd AFC Reserves
4 - 8 Full time
St Josephs FC Reserves (Swansea)

Reserve Division 4

12:30
Port Tennant Colts FC 3rd Team
1 - 5 Full time
Cwmfelin Press FC Reserves
12:30
Treboeth United FC 3rd's
1 - 4 Full time
Cwm Albion FC Reserves

Under 15B

12:00
Ragged School FC U15
1 - 1 Full time
Newton Athletic U15
10:00
Ynystawe Athletic FC U15
1 - 0 Full time
Birchgrove Colts U15

Under 15A

12:00
Talycopa AFC U15 Boys
0 - 0 Full time
Dunvant & Three Crosses U15

Under 15 Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

12:00
Llangyfelach Colts
0 - 2 Full time
Penlan Blue
12:00
Sandfields Colts
1 - 3 Full time
South Gower

Wednesday 3 April 2024

Premier Division

18:00
Murton Rovers FC
1 - 2 Full time
Blaen-y-Maes FC
18:00
Plough Colts FC
0 - 1 Full time
Treboeth United FC
18:00
St Josephs FC (Swansea)
5 - 0 Full time
Brynawel FC
18:00
Waunarlwydd Galaxy FC
5 - 5 Full time
Clase Social

Tuesday 2 April 2024

Reserve Division 4

18:00
Birchgrove Colts Thirds
1 - 3 Full time
St Thomas Stars FC Reserves
18:00
Morriston Athletic Football club
6 - 1 Full time
Plough Colts FC 3rd Team

Reserve Division 1

18:00
Penclawdd AFC Reserves
5 - 2 Full time
Rockspur FC Reserves

Latest news

Welsh Blood Service
General Welsh Blood Service

Welsh Blood Service

Show Racism Red Card
General Show Racism Red Card

Swansea Senior League

Swansea Senior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe